Et comme je n'aime pas écrire sur des films, des photos suffiront.
/
And since I don't like writing about films, pictures will do.
1) Le plus new-yorkais/ The Most New-York:
Frances Ha - Noah Baumbach (2012)
Source: www.avoir-alire.com
2) Le plus Ecossais/ The Most Scottish:
La part des anges/ The Angels' Share - Ken Loach (2012)
Source: lib54.wordpress.com
3) Le plus chevaleresque/ The Most Swashbuckling:
The Princess Bride - Rob Reiner (1987)
Source: parttimemonster.wordpress.com
4) Le plus moderne/ The Most Modern:
Mes meilleures amies/ Bridesmaids - Paul Feig (2011)
Source: www.soundonsight.org
5) Le plus absurde/ The Most Absurd:
Monty Python: Sacré Graal/ Monty Python and the Holy Grail - Terry Jones & Terry Gilliam (1975)
Source: www.tvclassik.com
6) Le plus vintage/ The Most Vintage:
Radio Days - Woody Allen (1986)
Source: toutlecine.challenges.fr
Source: www.farofadigital.com.br
7) Le plus musical/ The Most Musical:
Chantons sous la pluie/ Singing in the Rain - Stanley Donen (1952)
Source: lestempscritiques.com
Source: www.dvdclassik.com
8) Le plus barré/ The Most Insane:
Sailor et Lula/ Wild at Heart - David Lynch (1990)
Source: torrentbutler.eu (sorry)
9) Le plus fantastique/ The Most Fairytale-like:
Peau d'âne/ Donkey Skin - Jacques Demy (1970)
Source: www.dvdclassik.com
10) Le plus animé/ The Most Animated
Mon Voisin Totoro/ My Neighbour Totoro - Hayao Miyazaki (1988: Japan & the US - 1999: France)
Source: lenouveaucinephile.blogspot.com
Source: www.canal-manga.com